2014 Junior CC

Previous Next
Loading Scores...
##LEAGUENAME##

1998 teams

 The following teams have committed to enter the 2014 Junior Chowder Cup
 July 24th, 25th, 26th, & 27th.
Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Ma - Rodman Arena, Walpole, Ma - and
Canton Sports Plex, Canton, Ma

1998 Division

Team Coach/GM
   495 Stars Tad Doherty/Rich Klahre
   Boston Generals (Green)  (Elite Bracket) Brett Riley/Rob Riley
   Boston Generals (Gray)     (Elite Bracket) Brett Riley/Rob Riley
   Boston Generals (White) Brett Riley/Rob Riley  
   Boston Hockey Club  Ryan McGrath  
   Boston Junior Whalers Mike Cusack
   Boston Knights Chris Capasso
   Canada West (Black)  (Canada)  (Elite Bracket) Lou Gravel
   Canada West (Cream)  (Canada) Lou Gravel
   CD Colts  (CCHA)     Central Canada Hockey League Ian MacInnis
   CD Stingers  (CCHA) Ian Henderson
   CHE  (Canada)  (Elite Bracket) Jerome Dupont
   CT Blades Rob Dow
   Datona Racers Ryan Kravetz
   DB Selects Glenn Wiswell
   Dynamo Hockey Brad Shaver
   East Coast Kings (Red)  (Elite Bracket) Vin Montalbano 
   East Coast Kings (Grey)  (Elite Bracket) Vin Montalbano
   East Coast Militia (White)  (Elite Bracket) Nik Tasiopoulos
   East Coast Militia (Hix) Nik Tasiopoulos
   East Coast Militia (Green) Nik Tasiopoulos
   East Coast Wizards Bobby Jay
   Eels Frank Scarpaci
   EHG  (Gold)  (Elite Bracket) Bob Thornton
   FineLine Hockey  (Canada) Mark Ethier
   Fusion Hockey    (Canada) Jeff O'Flaherty
   Future Pro's Hockey (Elite Bracket)  (Canada) Jason Fortier
  GNY Stars Anthony Bitetto/Matt Davie 
   Hockey Essentials (White)  (Elite Bracket) Mark Lotito/Vinny Smith/Paul Losik
   Hockey Essentials  (Black) Mark Lotito/Vinny Smith/Paul Losik
   Jersey Rockz John Dreher
   LI Royals U16 Tony Columbo
   Mass Attack (Elite Bracket) Chris Nagy
   MCN Hockey Club Dave Lopresti/John Humphrey
   Metro East  (Canada) Frank Robinson
   NE Nordiques  (Blue) Tom O'Connor
   NE Nordiques  (White)  (Elite Bracket) Tom O'Connor
   New England Thrashers Billy Weiand
   New England 76's Stephen King
   NHD Terry Richardson
   NJ Titans George Haviland
   Northern Huskies  (Canada) Duane Wiltshire
   P.A.L. Jr. Islanders Aleksey Nikiforov/B.Thompson/R.Seward
   Players First Hockey  (Canada) John Dean
   Pro Performance Hockey Troy MacCormick 
   Red Bank Generals Dustin DePalma
   Rhode Island Hitmen Chris Jones
   RI Saints Ryan McGrath
   Roc City Elite Hockey Matt Dibble
   s2s Hockey Development  (Canada) Mike Rawn
   Tampa Elite 98's Chris Ferazzoli
   TEP Hockey  (Black)   (Canada) Andre Darlow 
   TEP Hockey  (White)   (Canada) Andre Darlow
   Townshend Hockey Graeme Townshend 
   Walpole Express Jonathan Lounsbury/Rob Barletta/GM
   Wildcats Elite Justin Stanlick/Colby Drost 
   Tournament Full     Contact for Waiting List  

Teams and players interested in participating should contact Pro-Am Director Mike O’Connell at michaeljoconnell@comcast.net

 

Recent Articles

Tags: teams

banner ad 5 banner ad 6 banner ad 4 banner ad 3 banner ad 2 banner ad 1
Express Junior J.Alexander Imaging Fast Hockey Blue Chip Selects

Tournaments