2015 Chowder Cup

Previous Next
Loading Scores...
##LEAGUENAME##

2015 SCC Schedule updated July 9

 

2015 Senior Chowder Cup  
Thursday July 16, 2015 / Foxboro Sports Center  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
7:00am 1 CO Rhode Island Saints vs. NE Nordiques Futures  
7:10am 2 CO East Coast Wizards vs. CD Brockville Red  
8:40am 1 CO Top Shelf vs. Quebec Prospects  
8:50am 2 CO Pro Performance Hockey vs. NE Nordiques Midwest  
9:00am 3 Jr. A Hockey Essentials Red vs. Competitive Edge  
10:20am 1 Jr. A Top Shelf vs. Wildcats Elite Prospects  
10:30am 2 CO NE Nordiques Red vs. CD Brockville Black  
10:40am 3 Jr. A AHI Wolves  vs. Wilkes-Barre Miners  
12:00pm 1 Jr. A Boston Jr. Whalers vs. Lincoln Stars Prospects Elite  
12:10pm 2 Jr. A Wildcats Elite vs. Quebec Prospects  
12:20pm 3 Jr. A Hockey Essentials White vs. East Coast Militia Red  
1:40pm 1 Jr. A Beasts vs. Lincoln Stars Prospects   
1:50pm 2 Jr. A SLR Elite vs. CHE Blue  
2:00pm 3 Jr. A Hockey Essentials Black vs. Tropics  
3:20pm 1 Jr. A NE Leafs vs. Orleans Express  
3:30pm 2 Jr. A Cape Cod Whalers vs. CHE White  
3:40pm 3 CO AHS Hockey Navy vs. Niagara Whalers '96  
5:00pm 1 CO Boston Knights vs. Team Ontario Prospects  
5:10pm 2 CO Empire State Selects vs. Wildcats Elite   
5:20pm 3 CO Players First Hockey vs. Hockey Essentials  
6:40pm 1 Jr. A Boston Knights White vs. Roc City Elite  
7:00pm 3 CO DPH Prospects vs. Top Prospects Black  
8:20pm 1 CO Casper Coyotes vs. Top Prospects White  
8:40pm 3 Jr. A Players First Hockey vs. Thunders Futures  
10:00pm 1 CO South Shore Selects vs. Boston Gamers  
10:10pm 3 CO Innovative HKY. DEVLP. vs. Roc City Elite  
   
Thursday July 16, 2015 / Canton Sportsplex  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
 10:20am 1 CO NE Thrashers vs. Boston Jr. Whalers  
12:00pm 1 Jr. A EHG Royal vs. EC Spartans  
 1:40pm 1 Jr. A NE Thrashers Black vs. Long Island Royals  
 3:20pm 1 CO C-West Hockey vs. QJHA Harvard Red  
 5:00pm 1 CO Competitve Edge vs. QJHA Royal Blue  
 6:40pm 1 CO P.E.I. Capitals vs. Long Island Royals  
8:20pm 1 Jr. A P.E.I. Capitals vs. Springfield Express  
Thursday July 16, 2015 /Rodman Arena  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
 7:00am NHL  CO Canada West Cream vs. Bears Hockey  
 7:10am Olym.  CO Walpole Express White vs. Mass Attack  
 8:40am NHL  CO Boston Generals Midwest vs. CCHA Rangers  
 8:50am Olym.  Jr. A CCHA Hawks vs. Top Shelf 2  
 10:20am NHL  CO Boston Generals Great Lake vs. Dukes  
 10:30am Olym.  Jr. A Canada West Red vs. CCHA Rangers  
 12:00pm NHL  Jr. A Walpole Express   vs. All American Prospects  
 12:10pm Olym.  CO AP Selects vs. DB Selects  
 1:40pm NHL  Jr. A Boston Generals White vs. Boston Jr. Rangers Red  
 1:50pm Olym.  CO Walpole Express Black vs. Wolverines Elite  
 3:20pm NHL  Jr. A Boston Generals Elite vs. Eastern Eskimos  
 3:30pm Olym.  Jr. A NE Thrashers Red vs. EHG White  
 5:00pm NHL  Jr. A Hockey Essentials Blue vs. AP Selects  
 5:10pm Olym.  Jr. A SLR  vs. Boston Jr. Rangers Blue  
 6:40pm NHL  Jr. A East Coast Militia Green vs. South Shore Kings  
 6:50pm Olym.  Jr. A Boston Knights Black vs. Future Pro's Red  
 8:20pm NHL  Jr. A Forest Lake Lakers vs. Motor City Hawks  
 8:30pm Olym.  Jr. A Northern Wings vs. Network Hockey  
10:00pm NHL  CO Long Island Titans vs. Forest Lake Lakers  
10:10pm Olym.  CO Prep Elite vs. Network Hockey   
   
Thursday July 16, 2015 / Raynham Iceplex  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
 9:50am 1 CO East Coast Militia vs. NE Nordiques Premier  
 11:30am 1 Jr. A East Coast Militia Blue vs. NE Nordiques  
 1:10pm 1 CO AHS Hockey Black vs. New England Crows  
   
Thursday July 16, 2015 / Bridgewater Ice Arena  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
11:40am NHL CO Florida Eels vs. Townshend Hockey  
1:20am NHL Jr. A FCA vs. NJ United  
3:00pm NHL CO Little Rhody Hockey vs. NJ United Black  
4:40pm NHL CO FCA Red vs. Dragons  
6:20pm NHL CO FCA Green vs. NJ United Silver  
8:00pm NHL CO Maine Wild vs. South Shore Sport About  
Friday July 17, 2015 / Foxboro Sports Center  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
7:10am 2 Jr. A Long Island Royals vs. Lincoln Stars Prospects   
8:40am 1 Jr. A NE Thrashers Black vs. Beasts  
8:50am 2 CO C-West Hockey vs. Players First Hockey  
9:00am 3 CO Quebec Prospects vs. NJ United Black  
10:20am 1 CO Competitve Edge vs. Dukes  
10:30am 2 Jr. A Wilkes-Barre Miners vs. Players First Hockey  
10:40am 3 CO Long Island Royals vs. CCHA Rangers  
12:00pm 1 Jr. A Future Pro's Red vs. NE Leafs  
12:10pm 2 Jr. A Quebec Prospects vs. East Coast Militia Red  
12:20pm 3 CO NE Thrashers vs. Casper Coyotes  
1:40pm 1 Jr. A Hockey Essentials Black vs. East Coast Militia Green  
1:50pm 2 Jr. A South Shore Kings vs. Tropics  
2:00pm 3 Jr. A SLR Elite vs. Lincoln Stars Prospects Elite  
3:20pm 1 Jr. A Hockey Essentials White vs. Wildcats Elite  
3:30pm 2 Jr. A Boston Knights Black vs. Orleans Express  
3:40pm 3 Jr. A Cape Cod Whalers vs. Eastern Eskimos  
5:00pm 1 CO NE Nordiques Red vs. Dragons  
5:10pm 2 Jr. A Competitve Edge vs. Springfield Express  
5:20pm 3 Jr. A Northern Wings vs. Hockey Essentials Blue  
6:40pm 1 Jr. A Network Hockey vs. AP Selects  
6:50pm 2 CO AHS Hockey Black vs. Team Ontario Prospects  
7:00pm 3 CO Prep Elite vs. South Shore Sport About  
8:20pm 1 Jr. A East Coast Militia Blue vs. Wildcats Elite Prospects  
8:30pm 2 CO AHS Hockey Navy vs. Florida Eels  
8:40pm 3 CO Townshend Hockey vs. Niagara Whalers '96  
   
Friday July 17, 2015 / Canton Sportsplex  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
 8:40am 1 Jr. A CCHA Hawks vs. SLR   
 10:20am 1 CO Long Island Titans vs. NE Nordiques Midwest  
 12:00pm 1 CO CD Brockville Red vs. NE Nordiques Premier  
 1:40pm 1 CO Maine Wild vs. Network Hockey   
 3:20pm 1 CO Boston Gamers vs. Roc City Elite  
 5:00pm 1 Jr. A NE Nordiques vs. Top Shelf  
 6:40pm 1 CO Mass Attack vs. NE Nordiques Futures  
Friday July 17, 2015 /Rodman Arena  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
 7:00am NHL  Jr. A CCHA Rangers vs. EC Spartans  
 7:10am Olym.  CO FCA Red vs. CD Brockville Black  
 8:40am NHL  Jr. A Canada West Red vs. EHG Royal  
 8:50am Olym.  CO FCA Green vs. Wildcats Elite   
 10:20am NHL  CO Boston Generals Great Lake vs. QJHA Royal Blue  
 10:30am Olym.  CO Canada West Cream vs. DPH Prospects  
 12:00pm NHL  CO Hockey Essentials vs. QJHA Harvard Red  
 12:10pm Olym.  Jr. A FCA vs. Roc City Elite  
 1:40pm NHL  CO Boston Generals Midwest vs. P.E.I. Capitals  
 1:50pm Olym.  Jr. A Walpole Express   vs. Boston Jr. Rangers Red  
 3:20pm NHL  Jr. A Boston Generals Elite vs. CHE White  
 3:30pm Olym.  Jr. A Hockey Essentials Red vs. P.E.I. Capitals  
 5:00pm NHL  Jr. A Boston Jr. Whalers vs. CHE Blue  
 5:10pm Olym.  CO Empire State Selects vs. NJ United Silver  
 6:40pm NHL  Jr. A Boston Generals White vs. All American Prospects  
 6:50pm Olym.  CO Walpole Express Black vs. DB Selects  
 8:20pm NHL  Jr. A NE Thrashers Red vs. Motor City Hawks  
 8:30pm Olym.  CO Walpole Express White vs. Rhode Island Saints  
   
Friday July 17, 2015 / Raynham Iceplex  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
 8:40am 1 CO Top Shelf vs. Little Rhody Hockey  
 10:20am 1 CO East Coast Wizards vs. East Coast Militia  
 12:00pm 1 CO Pro Performance Hockey vs. Forest Lake Lakers  
 1:40pm 1 Jr. A EHG White vs. Forest Lake Lakers  
 3:20pm 1 Jr. A Thunders Futures vs. AHI Wolves   
 5:00pm 1 Jr. A Top Shelf 2 vs. Boston Jr. Rangers Blue  
 6:40pm 1 Jr. A Boston Knights White vs. NJ United  
 8:20pm 1 CO Boston Knights vs. New England Crows  
   
Friday July 17, 2015/ Bridgewater Ice Arena  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
9:40am NHL CO Boston Jr. Whalers vs. Top Prospects White  
11:20am NHL CO Bears Hockey vs. Top Prospects Black  
1:00pm NHL CO AP Selects vs. Wolverines Elite  
2:40pm NHL CO Innovative HKY. DEVLP. vs. South Shore Selects  
Saturday July 18, 2015 / Foxboro Sports Center  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
7:00am 1 Jr.A Hockey Essentials Blue vs. Network Hockey  
7:10am 2 Jr.A Hockey Essentials Red vs. Springfield Express  
7:20am 3 CO Quebec Prospects vs. Little Rhody Hockey  
8:40am 1 Jr.A NJ United vs. Roc City Elite  
8:50am 2 CO QJHA Harvard Red vs. Players First Hockey  
9:00am 3 CO Hockey Essentials vs. C-West Hockey  
10:20am 1 CO Boston Jr. Whalers vs. Casper Coyotes  
10:30am 2 Jr.A AHI Wolves  vs. Players First Hockey  
10:40am 3 CO QJHA Royal Blue vs. Dukes  
12:00pm 1 Jr.A Boston Jr. Whalers vs. SLR Elite  
12:10pm 2 Jr.A Lincoln Stars Prospects  vs. NE Thrashers Black  
12:20pm 3 CO Roc City Elite vs. South Shore Selects  
1:40pm 1 Jr.A East Coast Militia Green vs. Tropics  
1:50pm 2 Jr.A Hockey Essentials White vs. Quebec Prospects  
2:00pm 3 CO Network Hockey  vs. South Shore Sport About  
3:20pm 1 Jr.A CHE White vs. Eastern Eskimos  
3:30pm 2 Jr.A Future Pro's Red vs. Orleans Express  
3:40pm 3 Jr.A East Coast Militia Red vs. Wildcats Elite  
5:00pm 1 Jr.A CHE Blue vs. Lincoln Stars Prospects Elite  
5:10pm 2 Jr.A South Shore Kings vs. Hockey Essentials Black  
5:20pm 3 CO FCA Red vs. NE Nordiques Red  
6:40pm 1 CO CD Brockville Black vs. Dragons  
6:50pm 2 Jr.A Wildcats Elite Prospects vs. NE Nordiques  
7:00pm 3 Jr.A NE Thrashers Red vs. Forest Lake Lakers  
8:20pm 1 CO CD Brockville Red vs. East Coast Militia  
8:30pm 2 CO East Coast Wizards vs. NE Nordiques Premier  
   
Saturday July 18, 2015 / Canton Sportsplex  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
 7:00am 1 CO DB Selects vs. Wolverines Elite  
 8:40am 1 CO NJ United Silver vs. Wildcats Elite  
 10:20am 1 CO Florida Eels vs. Niagara Whalers '96  
 12:00pm 1 Jr.A Northern Wings vs. AP Selects  
 1:40pm 1 CO AHS Hockey Navy vs. Townshend Hockey  
 3:20pm 1 CO AHS Hockey Black vs. Boston Knights  
 5:00pm 1 CO New England Crows vs. Team Ontario Prospects  
 6:40pm 1 CO Bears Hockey vs. DPH Prospects  
Saturday July 18, 2015 /Rodman Arena  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
 7:00am NHL  CO Walpole Express Black vs. AP Selects  
 7:10am Olym.  Jr.A Thunders Futures vs. Wilkes-Barre Miners  
 8:40am NHL  CO Pro Performance Hockey vs. Long Island Titans  
 8:50am Olym.  JR. A Boston Jr. Rangers Blue vs. CCHA Hawks  
 10:20am NHL  CO Innovative HKY. DEVLP. vs. Boston Gamers  
 10:30am Olym.  CO Walpole Express White vs. NE Nordiques Futures  
 12:00pm NHL  CO Boston Generals Great Lake vs. Competitve Edge  
 12:10pm Olym.  CO NE Nordiques Midwest vs. Forest Lake Lakers  
 1:40pm NHL  CO Maine Wild vs. Prep Elite  
 1:50pm Olym.  CO Canada West Cream vs. Top Prospects Black  
 3:20pm NHL  Jr.A NE Leafs vs. Boston Knights Black  
 3:30pm Olym.  Jr.A Walpole Express   vs. Boston Generals White  
 5:00pm NHL  Jr.A Canada West Red vs. EC Spartans  
 5:10pm Olym.  Jr.A Boston Generals Elite vs. Cape Cod Whalers  
 6:40pm NHL  Jr.A Motor City Hawks vs. EHG White  
 6:50pm Olym.  CO CCHA Rangers vs. P.E.I. Capitals  
 8:20pm NHL  CO Boston Generals Midwest vs. Long Island Royals  
 8:30pm Olym.  Jr.A CCHA Rangers vs. EHG Royal  
   
Saturday July 18, 2015/ Raynham Iceplex  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
 8:40am 1 CO FCA Green vs. Empire State Selects  
 10:20am 1 Jr.A FCA vs. Boston Knights White  
 12:00pm 1 Jr.A Beasts vs. Long Island Royals  
 1:40pm 1 CO Mass Attack vs. Rhode Island Saints  
 3:20pm 1 Jr.A All American Prospects vs. Boston Jr. Rangers Red  
   
Saturday July 18, 2015/ Bridgewater Ice Arena  
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team  
9:00am NHL CO NE Thrashers vs. Top Prospects White  
10:40am NHL Jr. A East Coast Militia Blue vs. Top Shelf  
12:20pm NHL CO NJ United Black vs. Top Shelf  
2:00pm NHL Jr. A Competitve Edge vs. P.E.I. Capitals  
3:40pm NHL Jr. A SLR  vs. Top Shelf 2  
             
Jr. A Elite Playoffs July 19th 
Preliminary Round
Time Rink Div.  Home Team vs. Away Team #
7:00am RDM OLY Jr. A Bracket 8 Winner vs.  Bracket 15 Winner G1
7:00am FSC 1 Jr. A Bracket 10 Winner vs. Bracket 13 Winner G2
8:00am RDM NHL Jr. A Bracket 9 Winner vs.  Bracket 14 Winner G3
8:10am RDM OLY Jr. A Bracket 11 Winner vs.  Bracket 12 Winner G4
Round of 16
10:00am RDM NHl Jr. A Bracket 1 Winner vs. Game 1 Winner G5
10:10am RDM OLY Jr. A Bracket 5 Winner vs.  Bracket 7 Winner G6
10:00am FSC 1 Jr. A Bracket 2 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner G7
10:10am FSC 2 Jr. A Bracket 2A Winner vs. Bracket 5A Winner G8
10:20am FSC 3 Jr. A Bracket 1A Winner vs. Bracket 6 Winner G9
11:00am RDM NHL  Jr. A Bracket 4 Winner vs. Game 4 Winner G10
11:10am RDM OLY Jr. A Bracket 3 Winner vs.  Game 3 Winner G11
11:00am FSC 1 Jr. A Bracket 3A Winner vs. Bracket 4A Winner G12
Quarterfinals
12:00pm RDM OLY Jr. A Game 5 Winner vs.  Game 6 Winner G13
12:00pm FSC 1 Jr. A Game 7 Winner vs.  Game 8 Winner G14
1:00pm RDM NHL Jr. A Game 10 Winner vs.  Game 11 Winner G15
1:10pm RDM OLY Jr. A Game 9 Winner vs.  Game 12 Winner G16
Semi-Finals
3:00pm RDM NHL Jr. A Game 12 Winner vs. Game 16 Winner G17
3:10pm RDM OLY Jr. A Game 14 Winner vs.  Game 15 Winner G18
Championship
5:00pm RDM NHL Jr. A Game 17 Winner vs.  Game 18 Winner G19
 
College Open Playoff July 19th 
Preliminary Round
Time Rink Div.  Home Team vs. Away Team #
8:00am FSC 1 CO Bracket 3 Winner vs. Bracket 14 Winner G1
8:10am FSC 2 CO Bracket 6 Winner vs.  Bracket 11 Winner G2
8:20am FSC 3 CO Bracket 5 Winner vs.  Bracket 12 Winner G3
9:00am RDM NHL CO Bracket 1 Winner vs. Bracket 15 Winner G4
9:10am RDM OLY CO Bracket 8 Winner vs. Bracket 9 Winner G5
9:00am FSC 1 CO Bracket 2 Winner vs.  Bracket 16 Winner G6
9:10am FSC 2 CO Bracket 7 Winner vs.  Bracket 10 Winner G7
9:20am FSC 3 CO Bracket 4 Winner vs. Bracket 13 Winner G8
Quarterfinals
11:10am FSC 2 CO Game 2 Winner vs.  Game 3 Winner G9
11:20am FSC 3 CO Game 7 Winner vs.  Game 8 Winner G10
12:00pm RDM NHL CO Game 5 Winner vs.  Game 4 Winner G11
12:10pm FSC 2 CO Game 1 Winner vs.  Game 6 Winner G12
Semi-Finals
2:00pm RDM NHL CO Game 9 Winner vs.  Game 10 Winner G13
2:10pm RDM OLY CO Game 11 Winner vs.  Game 12 Winner G14
Championship
4:00pm RDM NHL CO Game 13 Winner vs. Game 14 Winner G15

Recent Articles

Tags: Schedule updated

banner ad 5 banner ad 6 banner ad 4 banner ad 3 banner ad 2 banner ad 1
Northeast Generals Mobile App Fast Hockey Hockey Family Advisor Rising Athletes Advisory

Tournaments